Prince of Caliburn Island: Difference between revisions
From Dark Skylines Wiki
m (1 revision imported) |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Prince of Caliburn Island''' is the Kindred with the power of Authority over the local members of the Camarilla on [[Caliburn Island]]. | The '''Prince of Caliburn Island''' is the Kindred with the power of Authority over the local members of the Camarilla on [[Caliburn Island]]. The current Prince is {{whois|Prince}}. | ||
==Princes of Caliburn Island== | ==Princes of Caliburn Island== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Past Princes of Caliburn | |+Past Princes of Caliburn | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Reign | !Reign | ||
!Seneschal(s) | !Seneschal(s) | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tarim Rex of Clan Ventrue | |[[Tarim Rex]] of Clan Ventrue | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |||
|Note: Tarim's Reign is undocumented. | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Sandalwood of Clan Gangrel | |||
|? - 1723 | |||
| | | | ||
|Commonly known to have served as the First Prince of Caliburn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Erasmus Dane]] of Clan Ventrue | |[[Erasmus Dane]] of Clan Ventrue | ||
|1723 - 2048 | |1723 - 2048 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gerald Steadhand]] of Clan Brujah | |[[Gerald Steadhand]] of Clan Brujah | ||
|2048 | |2048 | ||
|Gregory Tyrell | |Gregory Tyrell | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nova]] of Clan Gangrel | |[[Nova]] of Clan Gangrel | ||
|2048 | |2048 - 2051 | ||
|Anne Beale | |Anne Beale | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jim McCoy]] of Clan Brujah | |[[Jim McCoy]] of Clan Brujah | ||
|2051 | |2051 | ||
|[[Malcom Blackburn]]<br>[[Alex Uranus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[William Biltmore]] of Clan Malkavian | |||
|2051 - 2052 | |||
|[[William Bagg]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kelson O'Dell]] of the Kiasyd | |||
|2052 | |||
|[[Selene Blackwood]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Selene Blackwood]] of Clan Ventrue | |||
|2052 - 2053 | |||
|[[Alex Uranus]] | |[[Alex Uranus]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alex Uranus]] of Clan Tremere | |||
|Feb 2053 - Apr 2053 | |||
|[[Evellen Willow]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Evellen Willow]] of Clan Malkavian | ||
| | |Apr 2053 - present | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Princes]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:30, 13 April 2025
The Prince of Caliburn Island is the Kindred with the power of Authority over the local members of the Camarilla on Caliburn Island. The current Prince is Skeeter.
Princes of Caliburn Island[edit | edit source]
| Name | Reign | Seneschal(s) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarim Rex of Clan Ventrue | ? | Note: Tarim's Reign is undocumented. | |
| Thomas Sandalwood of Clan Gangrel | ? - 1723 | Commonly known to have served as the First Prince of Caliburn. | |
| Erasmus Dane of Clan Ventrue | 1723 - 2048 | ||
| Gerald Steadhand of Clan Brujah | 2048 | Gregory Tyrell | |
| Nova of Clan Gangrel | 2048 - 2051 | Anne Beale | |
| Jim McCoy of Clan Brujah | 2051 | Malcom Blackburn Alex Uranus |
|
| William Biltmore of Clan Malkavian | 2051 - 2052 | William Bagg | |
| Kelson O'Dell of the Kiasyd | 2052 | Selene Blackwood | |
| Selene Blackwood of Clan Ventrue | 2052 - 2053 | Alex Uranus | |
| Alex Uranus of Clan Tremere | Feb 2053 - Apr 2053 | Evellen Willow | |
| Evellen Willow of Clan Malkavian | Apr 2053 - present |
