Larp:Graduation System: Difference between revisions
From Dark Skylines Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
<center> | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%" | |||
|+ Morality Path Costs/Graduation requirements | |||
!Character | |||
!Graduations required | |||
|- | |||
|Kindred (See clan requirements below) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghoul (PC Domitor) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Independent Ghouls (NPC domitor) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Dhampir | |||
|1 (Anarch/Ind. only) | |||
|- | |||
|Social Status: Elder | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Generation • • • | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Generation • • • • | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Generation • • • • • | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Sabbat infiltrators | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
Revision as of 18:56, 19 August 2022
New players start with 0 graduations. During gameplay, characters can gain innate statuses. Acknowledged counts as one, and more may be awarded by the ST. If a character accumulates 4 innate statuses, the player gains a graduation. Players at higher graduations have higher Merit/Flaw caps and reduced cost for rarity merits, and certain characters can only be played by more experienced players.
| Character | Graduations required |
|---|---|
| Kindred (See clan requirements below) | 0 |
| Ghoul (PC Domitor) | 0 |
| Independent Ghouls (NPC domitor) | 1 |
| Dhampir | 1 (Anarch/Ind. only) |
| Social Status: Elder | 1 |
| Generation • • • | 1 |
| Generation • • • • | 2 |
| Generation • • • • • | 3 |
| Sabbat infiltrators | 2 |
| Clan | Camarilla | Anarch | Independent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assamite: Vizier | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Brujah | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Caitiff / Pander | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cappadocian | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Daughters of Cacophony | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Followers of Set | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gangrel | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gargoyle | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Giovanni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lasombra | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Malkavian | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nosferatu | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ravnos | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Salubri | 2 | 1 | |
| Toreador | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tremere | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tzimisce | 1 | 1 | |
| Ventrue | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bloodline | Camarilla | Anarch | Independent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assamite: Sorcerer | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Assamite: Warrior | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Brujah: True Brujah | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Cappadocian: Lamia | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cappadocian: Samedi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Setite: Tlacique | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Setite: Vipers | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Gangrel: Ahrimanes | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Gangrel: Anda | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Gangrel: Coyote | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gangrel: Noiad | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Giovanni: Premascine | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lasombra: Corsairs | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Lasombra: Kiasyd | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lhiannan | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Malkavian: Ananke | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Malkavian: Knights of the Moon | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nosferatu: Creeps | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ravnos: Brahman | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Salubri: Healer | 1 | 2 | |
| Toreador: Ishtarri | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toreador: Volgirre | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tremere: Telyav | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tzimisce: Bratovich | 1 | 1 | |
| Tzimisce: Carpathians | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tzimisce: Koldun | 2 | 1 | |
| Ventrue: Crusader | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Character | Graduations required |
|---|---|
| Kindred (See clan requirements below) | 0 |
| Ghoul (PC Domitor) | 0 |
| Independent Ghouls (NPC domitor) | 1 |
| Dhampir | 1 (Anarch/Ind. only) |
| Social Status: Elder | 1 |
| Generation • • • | 1 |
| Generation • • • • | 2 |
| Generation • • • • • | 3 |
| Sabbat infiltrators | 2 |
