Minor Characters: Difference between revisions
From Dark Skylines Wiki
(added some examples) |
(more examples) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Lord Ramsay | |||
|Ventrue (Crusader) | |||
|Camarilla | |||
|7th | |||
|New Orleans, LA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Ventrue Primogen of New Orleans, LA | |||
|Sire of [[Lord Payne]] | |||
| | |||
* 1735-1770: Independence, MO | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 1 July 2024
This is a compendium of some of the NPCs that have been mentioned in passing in the Dark Skylines Chronicle, but which are not notable enough to be mentioned elsewhere. It is a useful table for potential character ties or background story mentions.
| Name | Clan | Sect | Generation | Location | Alive | Titles or Positions | Ties | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail Forza | Ventrue | Camarilla | 9th | Salem, MA | Yes | Ventrue Lictor of New England | ||
| Solina | Assamite | Camarilla | 12th | Boston, MA | Yes | Primogen of Clan Assamite | ||
| Basil | Tremere | Camarilla | 10th | Boston, MA | Yes | Primogen of Clan Tremere | ||
| Montgomery Ravenscroft | Tremere | Camarilla | 9th | Boston, MA | Yes | Tremere Lord of New England | ||
| Dan Forrest | Brujah | Anarch | ? | Boston, MA | Yes | Former Scourge of Boston | ||
| Lord Ramsay | Ventrue (Crusader) | Camarilla | 7th | New Orleans, LA | Yes | Ventrue Primogen of New Orleans, LA | Sire of Lord Payne |
|
