Larp:Graduation System: Difference between revisions
From Dark Skylines Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
New players start with 0 graduations. During gameplay, characters can gain innate statuses. Acknowledged counts as one, and more may be awarded by the ST. If a character accumulates 4 innate statuses, the player gains a graduation. Players at higher graduations have higher Merit/Flaw caps and reduced cost for rarity merits, and certain characters can only be played by more experienced players. | New players start with 0 graduations. During gameplay, characters can gain innate statuses. Acknowledged counts as one, and more may be awarded by the ST. If a character accumulates 4 innate statuses, the player gains a graduation. Players at higher graduations have higher Merit/Flaw caps and reduced cost for rarity merits, and certain characters can only be played by more experienced players. | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | {| class="fandom-table" | ||
|+ | |+Graduations required for clans/bloodlines | ||
! | ! | ||
!Camarilla | !Camarilla | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Independent | !Independent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Assamite: Vizier | |||
|Assamite | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Assamite: Sorcerer | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Assamite: Warrior | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brujah | |Brujah | ||
| Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brujah: True Brujah | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Caitiff / Pander | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cappadocian | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Cappadocian: Lamia | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cappadocian: Samedi | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Daughters of Cacophony | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Followers of Set | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Setite: Tlacique | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Setite: Vipers | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gangrel | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Gangrel: Ahrimanes | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gangrel: Anda | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gangrel: Coyote | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Gangrel: Noiad | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|Gargoyle | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giovanni | |Giovanni | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Giovanni: Premascine | ||
| | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lasombra | |Lasombra | ||
| Line 77: | Line 117: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lasombra: Corsairs | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Lasombra: Kiasyd | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lhiannan | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Malkavian | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Malkavian: Ananke | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Malkavian: Knights of the Moon | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nosferatu | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Nosferatu: Creeps | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ravnos | ||
| | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ravnos: Brahman | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salubri | ||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Salubri: Healer | |||
| | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toreador | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Toreador: Ishtarri | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toreador: Volgirre | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremere | ||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremere: Telyav | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tzimisce | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tzimisce: Bratovich | ||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Tzimisce: Carpathians | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tzimisce: Koldun | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Ventrue | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ventrue: Koldun | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|Ghoul | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 19 August 2022
New players start with 0 graduations. During gameplay, characters can gain innate statuses. Acknowledged counts as one, and more may be awarded by the ST. If a character accumulates 4 innate statuses, the player gains a graduation. Players at higher graduations have higher Merit/Flaw caps and reduced cost for rarity merits, and certain characters can only be played by more experienced players.
| Camarilla | Anarch | Independent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assamite: Vizier | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assamite: Sorcerer | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Assamite: Warrior | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Brujah | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brujah: True Brujah | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Caitiff / Pander | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cappadocian | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cappadocian: Lamia | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Cappadocian: Samedi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daughters of Cacophony | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Followers of Set | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Setite: Tlacique | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Setite: Vipers | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Gangrel | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gangrel: Ahrimanes | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Gangrel: Anda | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Gangrel: Coyote | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gangrel: Noiad | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gargoyle | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Giovanni | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Giovanni: Premascine | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lasombra | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lasombra: Corsairs | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Lasombra: Kiasyd | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lhiannan | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Malkavian | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Malkavian: Ananke | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Malkavian: Knights of the Moon | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nosferatu | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nosferatu: Creeps | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ravnos | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ravnos: Brahman | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Salubri | 2 | 1 | |
| Salubri: Healer | 1 | 2 | |
| Toreador | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toreador: Ishtarri | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Toreador: Volgirre | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tremere | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tremere: Telyav | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tzimisce | 1 | 1 | |
| Tzimisce: Bratovich | 1 | 1 | |
| Tzimisce: Carpathians | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tzimisce: Koldun | 2 | 1 | |
| Ventrue | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ventrue: Koldun | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ghoul | 0 | 0 | 1 |
