Minor Characters: Difference between revisions
From Dark Skylines Wiki
(Created page with "This is a compendium of some of the NPCs that have been mentioned in passing in the Dark Skylines Chronicle, but which are not notable enough to be mentioned elsewhere. It is a useful table for potential character ties or background story mentions.") |
(added some examples) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a compendium of some of the NPCs that have been mentioned in passing in the Dark Skylines Chronicle, but which are not notable enough to be mentioned elsewhere. It is a useful table for potential character ties or background story mentions. | This is a compendium of some of the NPCs that have been mentioned in passing in the Dark Skylines Chronicle, but which are not notable enough to be mentioned elsewhere. It is a useful table for potential character ties or background story mentions. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Clan | |||
!Sect | |||
!Generation | |||
!Location | |||
!Alive | |||
!Titles or Positions | |||
!Ties | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Abigail Forza | |||
|Ventrue | |||
|Camarilla | |||
|9th | |||
|Salem, MA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Ventrue Lictor of [[New England]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Solina | |||
|Assamite | |||
|Camarilla | |||
|12th | |||
|[[Boston]], MA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Primogen of Clan Assamite | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Basil | |||
|Tremere | |||
|Camarilla | |||
|10th | |||
|[[Boston]], MA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Primogen of Clan Tremere | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Montgomery Ravenscroft | |||
|Tremere | |||
|Camarilla | |||
|9th | |||
|[[Boston]], MA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Tremere Lord of New England | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Forrest | |||
|Brujah | |||
|Anarch | |||
|? | |||
|[[Boston]], MA | |||
|Yes | |||
|Former Scourge of Boston | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:33, 1 July 2024
This is a compendium of some of the NPCs that have been mentioned in passing in the Dark Skylines Chronicle, but which are not notable enough to be mentioned elsewhere. It is a useful table for potential character ties or background story mentions.
| Name | Clan | Sect | Generation | Location | Alive | Titles or Positions | Ties | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abigail Forza | Ventrue | Camarilla | 9th | Salem, MA | Yes | Ventrue Lictor of New England | ||
| Solina | Assamite | Camarilla | 12th | Boston, MA | Yes | Primogen of Clan Assamite | ||
| Basil | Tremere | Camarilla | 10th | Boston, MA | Yes | Primogen of Clan Tremere | ||
| Montgomery Ravenscroft | Tremere | Camarilla | 9th | Boston, MA | Yes | Tremere Lord of New England | ||
| Dan Forrest | Brujah | Anarch | ? | Boston, MA | Yes | Former Scourge of Boston |
